Australia’s business skills migration project encourages successful business individuals (business owners, investors and senior executives) to settle permanently in Australia and create new or existing businesses in Australia.

There are several options designed to empower business migration to Australia. Precisely which kind of migration is applicable relies upon your precise requirements, pertinent business experience and accessible investment capital.

Under the new two-stage arrangements presented on 1 March 2003:

successful business migrants are first conceded a Business Skills (Provisional) visa for four years, then in the wake of establishing the requisite level of business or keeping up their qualified investment, are qualified to make a provision for a Business Skills (Residence) visa (permanent residence) – sought in Australia

An immediate permanent residence classification will still be accessible for certain business migrants sponsored by State/Territory governments. This is known as the Business Talent visa.

Send us your Query

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message