Australian Student Visa permits you to study and work in Australia for a period equivalent to the span of your Course in addition to one month (28 days after the most recent day of your class). You must be over 16 to achieve this visa.

The student visa is authorized only if combined with an accredited course provided by some of Australia’s schools. Visa is associated to the confirmation of enrollment (COE = Confirmation Of Enrolment), which distinguishes beginning and final date of the course.

You can merge different courses inside the same visa, for example, a dialect course and a professional course.

The base length of time of a related visa course is 12 weeks, greatest is 50 weeks.

Send us your Query

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message